Slide background Slider Image Order Your 2015
NewzBrain T-Shirts Today!
Qualify for FREE Shirts! T-Shirt Order Form
Slide background Slider Image Slider image National Weekly Quiz Bowl Challenge for Students Play a Demo!
Slide background National Weekly Quiz Bowl Challenge for Students Test on the computer, tablet or smartphone Real-time results and analytics Teacher Gradebook to monitor scores Test anywhere at any time Play a free demo! Slider Image
Slide background NewzBrain Weekly for the Teacher Find Out More Slider Image
March 2 - 6, 2015
National Weekly Quiz Bowl Challenge
Real-Time Results Summary
Grade Total Tests Taken High Score Average Score NewzBrain Award
(100-150)
Freedom Award
(160-220)
Patriotism Award
(230-300)
President's Award
(310-400)
3rd Grade 10 180 121 4 3 0 0
4th Grade 61 280 142 23 20 4 0
5th Grade 81 330 162 33 36 6 2
6th Grade 313 320 158 104 114 39 6
7th Grade 191 350 179 62 75 29 10
8th Grade 213 380 208 44 85 61 19
High School 101 370 219 19 23 23 27
March 2 - 6, 2015
National Weekly Quiz Bowl Challenge
  • 3rd Riley L Roland Story Elementary 180 Story City IA
  • 3rd Jonovan B Roland Story Elementary 170 Story City IA
  • 3rd Payton C Roland Story Elementary 160 Story City IA
  • 3rd Gaven C OSAKIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 150 OSAKIS MN
  • 4th Lola H Telfair Elementary School 280 MCRAE GA
  • 4th Easton l Alto Elementary 260 Alto MI
  • 4th Michael P Telfair Elementary School 240 MCRAE GA
  • 4th Conner M Telfair Elementary School 230 MCRAE GA
  • 4th Zachary S St. James Elementary 220 Red Bank NJ
  • 4th Fiona C St. James Elementary 220 Red Bank NJ
  • 4th Dawson d Alto Elementary 220 Alto MI
  • 4th Elizabeth F Roland Story Elementary 200 Story City IA
  • 4th Gavin c Roland Story Elementary 200 Story City IA
  • 4th Rhianna K Roland Story Elementary 200 Story City IA
  • 4th Jack W St. James Elementary 190 Red Bank NJ
  • 4th Paige G Gretna Elementary School 190 Gretna NE
  • 4th Carson c Alto Elementary 190 Alto MI
  • 4th Caroline O Grandview Alternative 170 Grandview MO
  • 4th Chloe C St. John Lutheran School 170 Wauwatosa WI
  • 4th Lexi S St. John Lutheran School 160 Wauwatosa WI
  • 4th Zahir D Grandview Alternative 160 Grandview MO
  • 4th Aidan G St. John Lutheran School 150 Wauwatosa WI
  • 5th Chase F Whitetail Elementary School 330 Omaha NE
  • 5th hailey m Napoleon School 320 Napoleon ND
  • 5th Tucker S Napoleon School 280 Napoleon ND
  • 5th emma n Cornerstone Christian Academy 250 Ossipee NH
  • 5th Ethan S Napoleon School 240 Napoleon ND
  • 5th Megan B Heavenly Host Lutheran School 240 Cookeville TN
  • 5th Dylan h Bernice Young Elementary 230 SPRINGDALE AR
  • 5th Harry L Ruth Doyle Middle School 220 Conway AR
  • 5th Austin W Grandview Alternative 210 Grandview MO
  • 5th Cherish A Ruth Doyle Middle School 210 Conway AR
  • 5th Preston M Bernice Young Elementary 210 SPRINGDALE AR
  • 5th Jaci S Bernice Young Elementary 200 SPRINGDALE AR
  • 5th Marty R Woodmore Elementary School 200 Woodville OH
  • 5th Jack B Ikm - Manning Middle School 200 Manilla IA
  • 5th Krishi P St. James Elementary 200 Red Bank NJ
  • 5th Edie D Gretna Elementary School 200 Gretna NE
  • 5th Conner B Grandview Alternative 190 Grandview MO
  • 5th Madison H Ruth Doyle Middle School 190 Conway AR
  • 5th Andrea R Heavenly Host Lutheran School 190 Cookeville TN
  • 5th Brooklyn M Grandview Alternative 180 Grandview MO
  • 5th Gianna T St. James Elementary 180 Red Bank NJ
  • 5th Ethan W St. James Elementary 180 Red Bank NJ
  • 5th Brock B Heavenly Host Lutheran School 170 Cookeville TN
  • 5th Alivia R Woodmore Elementary School 160 Woodville OH
  • 5th Jill C Woodmore Elementary School 140 Woodville OH
  • 6th Hannah S Washington Middle School 320 Calumet MI
  • 6th G P Washington Middle School 320 Calumet MI
  • 6th Ty P Washington Middle School 320 Calumet MI
  • 6th Dylan S Woodmore Elementary School 320 Woodville OH
  • 6th Amanda R POTOSI MIDDLE SCHOOL 310 POTOSI WI
  • 6th Destiny F ST. MARYS CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 300 ST. MARYS PA
  • 6th Ryan S ST. MARYS CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 290 ST. MARYS PA
  • 6th Paige T Woodmore Elementary School 290 Woodville OH
  • 6th Oscar H ST. EDWARDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 290 VERO BEACH FL
  • 6th Gage J BENNETT COUNTY JR. - SR. HIGH 290 MARTIN SD
  • 6th Kali L New Prairie Middle School 280 New Carlisle IN
  • 6th Conner S ST. MARYS CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 280 ST. MARYS PA
  • 6th Antonio C New Prairie Middle School 270 New Carlisle IN
  • 6th Neiman G New Prairie Middle School 270 New Carlisle IN
  • 6th Morgan R AGWSR MIDDLE SCHOOL 270 WELLSBURG IA
  • 6th Jack Z ST. EDWARDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 260 VERO BEACH FL
  • 6th Rian T ST. EDWARDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 260 VERO BEACH FL
  • 6th Zach J AGWSR MIDDLE SCHOOL 250 WELLSBURG IA
  • 6th Nik C AGWSR MIDDLE SCHOOL 240 WELLSBURG IA
  • 6th Emma S CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL 240 HEBRON KY
  • 6th Kelsi S Woodmore Elementary School 240 Woodville OH
  • 6th haley s CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL 230 HEBRON KY
  • 6th Jacob M CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL 230 HEBRON KY
  • 6th Domenic G St. Rosalia Grade School 230 Pittsburgh PA
  • 6th Mandi P POTOSI MIDDLE SCHOOL 230 POTOSI WI
  • 6th Kyle B Plattsmouth Middle School 220 Plattsmouth NE
  • 6th Giovanni Y St. Bartholomew Academy 220 Scotch Plains NJ
  • 6th Briar K SOUTHWESTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL 220 HAZEL GREEN WI
  • 6th Brian C St. Bartholomew Academy 210 Scotch Plains NJ
  • 6th Karen M St. Bartholomew Academy 210 Scotch Plains NJ
  • 6th Brooklyn F POTOSI MIDDLE SCHOOL 210 POTOSI WI
  • 6th dr d SOUTHWESTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL 200 HAZEL GREEN WI
  • 6th emma l SOUTHWESTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL 190 HAZEL GREEN WI
  • 6th Evan H St. Rosalia Grade School 190 Pittsburgh PA
  • 6th Emily L St. Rosalia Grade School 180 Pittsburgh PA
  • 7th Gabe F BENNETT COUNTY JR. - SR. HIGH 350 MARTIN SD
  • 7th Ariana G EAST LYME MIDDLE SCHOOL 340 NIANTIC CT
  • 7th Lauren P Bethlehem Lutheran School 330 Lakewood CO
  • 7th tanner M SOUTHWESTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL 320 HAZEL GREEN WI
  • 7th Jenna M OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL 320 CINCINNATI OH
  • 7th Nicky G St. Anthony School 320 San Antonio FL
  • 7th Megan N ST. BARNABAS SCHOOL 320 NORTHFIELD OH
  • 7th dusty s CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL 310 HEBRON KY
  • 7th Michael M ST. EDWARDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 310 VERO BEACH FL
  • 7th Sameul R SOUTHWESTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL 300 HAZEL GREEN WI
  • 7th Megan H ELWOOD JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 290 ELWOOD NE
  • 7th Gavin P ST. BARNABAS SCHOOL 290 NORTHFIELD OH
  • 7th James R St. Rosalia Grade School 290 Pittsburgh PA
  • 7th Jack T OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL 290 CINCINNATI OH
  • 7th Weston I BENNETT COUNTY JR. - SR. HIGH 280 MARTIN SD
  • 7th Ethan S EAST LYME MIDDLE SCHOOL 280 NIANTIC CT
  • 7th zander g ROCKY GROVE MIDDLE-HIGH SCHOOL 280 FRANKLIN PA
  • 7th Christopher W ST. BARNABAS SCHOOL 280 NORTHFIELD OH
  • 7th Colin T OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL 280 CINCINNATI OH
  • 7th Mayu B Bethlehem Lutheran School 270 Lakewood CO
  • 7th Nina H CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL 270 HEBRON KY
  • 7th Nadia T EAST LYME MIDDLE SCHOOL 270 NIANTIC CT
  • 7th Julian C Rappahannock Elementary School 260 Washington VA
  • 7th Ryan N ST. EDWARDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 250 VERO BEACH FL
  • 7th Frank H BENNETT COUNTY JR. - SR. HIGH 250 MARTIN SD
  • 7th Alex H Heavenly Host Lutheran School 240 Cookeville TN
  • 7th Halle G ST. EDWARDS MIDDLE SCHOOL 240 VERO BEACH FL
  • 7th Skylar C Rappahannock Elementary School 240 Washington VA
  • 7th Erin R SOUTHWESTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL 240 HAZEL GREEN WI
  • 7th Sarah W New Prairie Middle School 240 New Carlisle IN
  • 7th Tom W New Prairie Middle School 240 New Carlisle IN
  • 7th Gabriel R St. Rosalia Grade School 240 Pittsburgh PA
  • 7th Jennifer S CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL 240 HEBRON KY
  • 7th Gabriel F St. Rosalia Grade School 240 Pittsburgh PA
  • 7th Nathan W O'NEILL MIDDLE SCHOOL 220 DOWNERS GROVE IL
  • 7th seth c Bethlehem Lutheran School 220 Lakewood CO
  • 7th Catherine D Rappahannock Elementary School 220 Washington VA
  • 7th Vanessa W New Prairie Middle School 210 New Carlisle IN
  • 7th Cartwright b Cornerstone Christian Academy 210 Ossipee NH
  • 7th Raul C ELWOOD JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 200 ELWOOD NE
  • 7th Zacob E ELWOOD JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 200 ELWOOD NE
  • 7th Hydro M St. Anthony School 180 San Antonio FL
  • 8th Amanda M Bethlehem Lutheran School 380 Lakewood CO
  • 8th Nio W Oglethorpe Charter School 380 Savannah GA
  • 8th William B EAST LYME MIDDLE SCHOOL 370 NIANTIC CT
  • 8th Eric G EAST LYME MIDDLE SCHOOL 370 NIANTIC CT
  • 8th Daria G ST. BARNABAS SCHOOL 360 NORTHFIELD OH
  • 8th Annie K ST. MARYS CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 360 ST. MARYS PA
  • 8th Trevor A Elsbery School 350 Elsberry MO
  • 8th Sean O OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL 350 CINCINNATI OH
  • 8th Caleb H CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL 340 HEBRON KY
  • 8th Luke C ST. MARYS CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 330 ST. MARYS PA
  • 8th Ellie G St. John Lalande School 320 Blue Springs MO
  • 8th Sady V ST. MARYS CATHOLIC MIDDLE SCHOOL 320 ST. MARYS PA
  • 8th Maddy R St. John Lalande School 310 Blue Springs MO
  • 8th Matthew E CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL 310 HEBRON KY
  • 8th Michael T CONNER MIDDLE SCHOOL 300 HEBRON KY
  • 8th Josh R St. John Lalande School 300 Blue Springs MO
  • 8th Collin S Logan Fontenelle Middle School 300 Bellevue NE
  • 8th Francesca L St. Rosalia Grade School 300 Pittsburgh PA
  • 8th Alex T South Sioux City Middle School 300 SOUTH SIOUX CITY NE
  • 8th E.E R SOUTHWESTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL 280 HAZEL GREEN WI
  • 8th Lizzie H OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL 280 CINCINNATI OH
  • 8th Carolyn B CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL 280 HADDONFIELD NJ
  • 8th Molly D EAST LYME MIDDLE SCHOOL 280 NIANTIC CT
  • 8th Marc G ST. BARNABAS SCHOOL 280 NORTHFIELD OH
  • 8th Matthew S ST. BARNABAS SCHOOL 270 NORTHFIELD OH
  • 8th Jaycee W ELWOOD JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 270 ELWOOD NE
  • 8th Gordon C Cannon School 270 Concord NC
  • 8th Gunnar W OUR LADY OF LOURDES SCHOOL 260 CINCINNATI OH
  • 8th Olivia D St. Rosalia Grade School 260 Pittsburgh PA
  • 8th Lance B Valley Middle School 250 Elgin IA
  • 8th Taylor H ELWOOD JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 250 ELWOOD NE
  • 8th Kai B Bethlehem Lutheran School 250 Lakewood CO
  • 8th Nolan F SOUTHWESTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL 250 HAZEL GREEN WI
  • 8th Carissa L BENNETT COUNTY JR. - SR. HIGH 240 MARTIN SD
  • 8th Ava M SOUTHWESTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL 230 HAZEL GREEN WI
  • 8th Baylee B TRI-VALLEY SCHOOL 230 COLTON SD
  • 8th Haylie M ELWOOD JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 230 ELWOOD NE
  • 8th Libby O BARNEVELD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL 230 BARNEVELD WI
  • 8th Hank P St. Rosalia Grade School 230 Pittsburgh PA
  • 8th steve s Logan Fontenelle Middle School 220 Bellevue NE
  • 8th Destiny B Valley Middle School 220 Elgin IA
  • 8th Maddie S Cornerstone Christian Academy 220 Ossipee NH
  • 8th DeAndre C BENNETT COUNTY JR. - SR. HIGH 220 MARTIN SD
  • 8th kyle d Cornerstone Christian Academy 210 Ossipee NH
  • 8th Esdras M South Sioux City Middle School 200 SOUTH SIOUX CITY NE
  • 8th Mercede H BENNETT COUNTY JR. - SR. HIGH 200 MARTIN SD
  • 8th madelyn s Heavenly Host Lutheran School 190 Cookeville TN
  • 8th colby b Cornerstone Christian Academy 190 Ossipee NH
  • 8th Burton H Cannon School 190 Concord NC
  • 8th Mac W Valley Middle School 180 Elgin IA
  • HS steven l Canton High School 370 Canton PA
  • HS Cami Y Canton High School 340 Canton PA
  • HS Chad N Canton High School 340 Canton PA
  • HS Mitch R EUSTIS-FARNAM HIGH SCHOOL 340 EUSTIS NE
  • HS Jackson P Southwest Public Schools 340 BARTLEY NE
  • HS Samuel P OAK MOUNTAIN ACADEMY 340 CARROLLTON GA
  • HS Kallen N ELWOOD JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 340 ELWOOD NE
  • HS Kim S ELWOOD JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 330 ELWOOD NE
  • HS Ethan P OAK MOUNTAIN ACADEMY 320 CARROLLTON GA
  • HS Justin O Elsbery School 320 Elsberry MO
  • HS Brian R Southwest Public Schools 310 BARTLEY NE
  • HS Zack H ELWOOD JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 310 ELWOOD NE
  • HS Isaac K FILLMORE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 310 GENEVA NE
  • HS Ruquia M TRI-VALLEY SCHOOL 300 COLTON SD
  • HS Rachel T OAK MOUNTAIN ACADEMY 290 CARROLLTON GA
  • HS Kayla E TRI-VALLEY SCHOOL 270 COLTON SD
  • HS Daniel S Southwest Public Schools 260 BARTLEY NE
  • HS Elijah H TRI-VALLEY SCHOOL 240 COLTON SD
  • HS Anthony R LORAIN COUNTY ACADEMY 240 OBERLIN OH
  • HS Dylan J LACONIA HIGH SCHOOL 230 ROSENDALE WI
  • HS Alexa H Kentucky School For The Deaf 210 Danville KY
  • HS Trevin H LACONIA HIGH SCHOOL 210 ROSENDALE WI
    
February 2015
Monthly Team Challenge Top Schools
  • 4th Team Einstein Thomas Elementary School 620 Gretna NE
  • 4th All-Star Aces Gretna Elementary School 580 Gretna NE
  • 5th Thunder Dragonzzzz Thomas Elementary School 890 Gretna NE
  • 5th Global Thinkerzzz Thomas Elementary School 790 Gretna NE
  • 5th Awesome Banana Pizza Makers Gretna Elementary School 610 Gretna NE
  • 5th WORLD NEWZ SPARTANS WEST READING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 570 WEST READING PA
  • 5th OC Ninjas OAK CREST ELEMENTARY 550 BELLE PLAINE MN
  • 5th Geeky Unicorns OAK CREST ELEMENTARY 530 BELLE PLAINE MN
  • 5th Tigers 123 OAK CREST ELEMENTARY 530 BELLE PLAINE MN
  • 5th Purple Zebra Spartan Brainiax WEST READING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 490 WEST READING PA
  • 5th PURPLE PIGGIES Gesu Catholic School 470 University Heights OH
  • 5th aggmarg Gesu Catholic School 310 University Heights OH
  • 6th S.N.A.P CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL 790 HADDONFIELD NJ
  • 6th No Name Required CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL 690 HADDONFIELD NJ
  • 6th The Smart Alecs ST. BARNABAS SCHOOL 660 NORTHFIELD OH
  • 6th the brainzzz Gesu Catholic School 640 University Heights OH
  • 6th BBallers Woodmore Elementary School 640 Woodville OH
  • 6th The Trivia Playaz Woodmore Elementary School 630 Woodville OH
  • 6th TMNT ST. BARNABAS SCHOOL 630 NORTHFIELD OH
  • 6th Corn Puff Minions OAK CREST ELEMENTARY 600 BELLE PLAINE MN
  • 6th long duckdong Gesu Catholic School 580 University Heights OH
  • 6th Wreckers OAK CREST ELEMENTARY 570 BELLE PLAINE MN
  • 6th Big Fat Coke Cucumbers WEST READING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 570 WEST READING PA
  • 6th Da pinheadz CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL 560 HADDONFIELD NJ
  • 6th The Legendary Champions ST. BARNABAS SCHOOL 550 NORTHFIELD OH
  • 6th Deflated Puppy Marshmellows WEST READING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 500 WEST READING PA
  • 6th purple dominating spartans WEST READING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 480 WEST READING PA
  • 6th YouStoleOurName OAK CREST ELEMENTARY 470 BELLE PLAINE MN
  • 6th Unicorns Woodmore Elementary School 440 Woodville OH
  • 6th croyletin Gesu Catholic School 400 University Heights OH
  • 7th LifeSavers Tyrrell Middle School 740 Wolcott CT
  • 7th Starbursts Tyrrell Middle School 710 Wolcott CT
  • 7th Gummi Bears Tyrrell Middle School 690 Wolcott CT
  • 7th Cup CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL 610 HADDONFIELD NJ
  • 7th Solo_Yolo Gesu Catholic School 570 University Heights OH
  • 7th hot chilli fries CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL 530 HADDONFIELD NJ
  • 7th Zebras ST. BARNABAS SCHOOL 500 NORTHFIELD OH
  • 7th Da Muffins Stuffas CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL 440 HADDONFIELD NJ
  • 8th SEAL CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL 810 HADDONFIELD NJ
  • 8th Jollyrancherz CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL 750 HADDONFIELD NJ
  • 8th Kazel Krew Gesu Catholic School 720 University Heights OH
  • 8th Kings knew CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL 720 HADDONFIELD NJ
  • 8th Civics Class Southwest Public Schools 600 BARTLEY NE
  • 8th secret snakes ST. BARNABAS SCHOOL 590 NORTHFIELD OH
  • 8th purple19 Gesu Catholic School 560 University Heights OH
  • 8th tree huggers 77 ST. BARNABAS SCHOOL 540 NORTHFIELD OH
  • 8th Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles ST. BARNABAS SCHOOL 490 NORTHFIELD OH
  • HS Fun Team Name 5th Southwest Public Schools 650 BARTLEY NE
  • HS Fun Team Name 2nd Southwest Public Schools 580 BARTLEY NE
  • HS Fun Team Name 6th Southwest Public Schools 560 BARTLEY NE